Pousada Marinho
Pousada Marinho Hotel Florianopolis is a great place to stay in the Ingleses district, a 14-minute walk from the recreational Santinho Beach. Private car parking is available on site as well.
Praia Brava Beach is 7 km from this guest house and the São José da Ponta Grossa Fortress is 8 km away. The Pousada Marinho is also 10 minutes' drive from such natural sights as the large Show Water Park. The closest train station to this Florianopolis hotel is Main Bus, which is 24 km away.
The rooms at the property provide guests with a flat-screen TV, as well as comforts such as climate control. The rooms come with a private bathroom.
The restaurant Saint Shine is 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Praia dos Ingleses2.7 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz Airport43 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station24 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to Pousada Marinho Hotel?
Distance from Hercilio Luz airport to Pousada Marinho Hotel is 45 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Pousada Marinho Hotel?
Guests of Pousada Marinho Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Pousada Marinho Hotel?
The Pousada Marinho Hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Florianopolis guest house?
The minimal price of a room in the Florianopolis guest house is $232. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Florianopolis hotel?
The Florianopolis hotel offers Superior Triple Room and Standard Family Room to choose from.